Connect with us on LinkedIn Follow us on Twitter Find us on Facebook
Your Chamber Interior Header

Past Foundation Scholarship Winners

Congratulations to our Past Scholarship Winners

2013



$3,000 Thomas J. Hays Memorial Scholarships:

Patrick Kelly, Oakmont Fire Company, Troy

Elizabeth Schew, Berwyn Fire Company, Delaware Technical Community College


$1,500 Scholarship Honorees: 

Dylan  Cullen, Llanerch Fire Company, Ursinus

Edmond Fenton, Union fire Association & Narberth Ambulance, University of the Sciences

Thomas Fitzgerald, Malvern Fire Company,  Temple University

Mikaela Fowler, Manoa Fire Company, Delaware County Community College

Niklaas Fowler, Manoa Fire Company, Delaware County Community College

Daniel Gershman, Manoa Fire Company, Rosemont College

Ashley Jameison, Manoa Fire Company

Eric M. Javie, Berwyn Fire Company, Stevenson

Drew Kopicki, Penn Wynne Fire Company, Rensselair Polytechnic Institute

James Krider, Oakmont Fire Company, Temple University

Brady McHale, Gladwyne Fire Company, LaSalle University

Hunter B. McMullin, Merion Fire Company of Ardmore, University of Alabama

Justin McNabb, Bryn Mawr Fire Company, LaSalle University

Vincent J. Miller, Berwyn Fire Company, Delaware Technical Community College

Joseph Sobel, Narberth Ambulance, VMSC St. Joseph's University

James Statts, Radnor Fire Company, Northeastern

Laura Statts, Radnor Fire Company, University of Delaware

Jonathan Sweeney, Oakmont Fire Company, West Chester University

Kevin R. Sweeney, Oakmont Fire Company, Villanova University

Joseph E. Treadway, Radnor Fire Company, Kent State University

Carl Weisbecker, Berwyn Fire Company, Delaware County Community College

John P. Welsh, Llanerch Fire Company, Gwynedd Mercy


2012



$2,500 Thomas J. Hays Scholarships:

Drew Kopicki, Penn Wynne Fire Company, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Kerri Sheehy, Llanerch Fire Company, Montgomery County College


$1,500 Scholarship Honorees: 

Christopher  Baca, Oakmont Fire Company, West Chester University

Steven R. Clement, Llanerch Fire Company, Temple University

Daniel  Gershman, Manoa Fire Company, Rosemont College

Domenic J. Marino, Oakmont & Manoa Fire Companies, Drexel University

Daniel J. Sheridan, East Whiteland Volunteer Fire Company, West Chester University

John P. Welsh, Llanerch Fire Company, Gwynedd-Mercy College


$1,000 Scholarship Honorees:

Reed  Apostol, Malvern Fire Company, McGill University

Kimberly  Baker, Llanerch Fire Company, Harcum College

Chris  Canazzi, Merion Fire & Gladwyne Fire Companies, MontCo Community College

Thomas  Fitzgerald, Malvern Fire Company, Temple University

Gerard C. Griesser, Berwyn Fire Company, West Chester University

Jackie  Grimes, Radnor Fire Company, Villanova & Thomas Jefferson Universities

Gregory Ian Lattanzi, Radnor Fire Company, Villanova University

Evan J. Reed, East Whiteland Fire Company, Pennsylvania College of Technology

Elizabeth  Schew, Berwyn Fire Company, University of New Haven

Zachary M. Silver, Oakmont Fire Company, Automotive Training Center

Katherine  Smith, VMSC of Narberth & Lower Merion, Saint Joseph's University

Jonathan  Sweeney, Oakmont Fire Company, Delaware County Community College

Daniel  Szallasi, VMSC of Lower Merion, Union  Fire Company, Belmont Hills Fire Company, Drexel University

Rachal  Torg, VMSC of Narberth & Lower Merion, Haverford College

Lucinda  Tuttle, VMSC 313(Narberth Ambulance), West Chester University

Carl  Weisbecker, Berwyn Fire Company, Kutztown University

OUR LEADING SUPPORTERS